204
edits
No edit summary |
AKernaghan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Renal Review 2, Includes: Urea, Elecs, CRP, Total Protein, Phos, HIV, Hep C, Urate, Folate, Anti-HBs, HBsAg, Mg, B12, Lipids, Creat, Iron Studies, LFT, Calcium | |Renal Review 2, Includes: Urea, Elecs, CRP, Total Protein, Phos, HIV, Hep C, Urate, Folate, Anti-HBs, HBsAg, Mg, B12, Lipids, Creat, Iron Studies, LFT, Calcium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Tube/Container Type''' | ||
|10 mL | |10 mL RED no gel or gold top + 4 mL purple top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''''' | ||
|0.5 ml | |0.5 ml Paediatric brown/yellow top, or 4ml RED no gel and 0.5 purple top | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sample Type''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Registration Code''' | |||
|RR2 and CBCD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Minimum Volume''' | |'''Minimum Volume''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|'''Department''' | |'''Department''' | ||
|Biochemistry ext. 2448, Haematology ext.2445 and Microbiology ext. 2637 | |Biochemistry ext. 2448, Haematology ext.2445 and Microbiology ext. 2637 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Deletion Code''' | |'''Deletion Code''' | ||
edits