Tests:RR2: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
3 bytes added ,  22:01, 22 December 2024
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
|Renal Review 2, Includes: Urea, Elecs, CRP, Total Protein, Phos, HIV, Hep C, Urate, Folate, Anti-HBs, HBsAg, Mg, B12, Lipids, Creat, Iron Studies, LFT, Calcium
|Renal Review 2, Includes: Urea, Elecs, CRP, Total Protein, Phos, HIV, Hep C, Urate, Folate, Anti-HBs, HBsAg, Mg, B12, Lipids, Creat, Iron Studies, LFT, Calcium
|-
|-
|'''Specimen'''
|'''Tube/Container Type'''
|10 mL Plain (RED no gel) or SST (gold top) + 4 mL EDTA (purple top)
|10 mL RED no gel or gold top + 4 mL purple top
|-
|-
|'''Paediatric Specimen'''
|'''''
|0.5 ml Brown/yellow top, or 4ml Plain (RED no gel) and 0.5 EDTA
|0.5 ml Paediatric brown/yellow top, or 4ml RED no gel and 0.5 purple top
|-
|'''Sample Type'''
|
|-
|'''Registration Code'''
|RR2 and CBCD
|-
|-
|'''Minimum Volume'''  
|'''Minimum Volume'''  
Line 31: Line 37:
|'''Department'''
|'''Department'''
|Biochemistry ext. 2448, Haematology ext.2445 and Microbiology ext. 2637
|Biochemistry ext. 2448, Haematology ext.2445 and Microbiology ext. 2637
|-
|'''Registration Code'''
|RR2 and CBCD
|-
|-
|'''Deletion Code'''
|'''Deletion Code'''
204

edits

Navigation menu