Tests:RR2: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
41 bytes added ,  22:02, 19 July 2023
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|'''Paediatric Specimen'''
|'''Paediatric Specimen'''
|0.5 ml Brown/yellow top, or 4ml Plain (RED no gel) and 0.5 EDTA
|0.5 ml Brown/yellow top, or 4ml Plain (RED no gel) and 0.5 EDTA
|-
|'''Minimum Volume'''
|250uL for CBC
|-
|-
|'''Add-on conditions'''
|'''Add-on conditions'''
116

edits

Navigation menu